Friday, 10 June 2011

mensajes de amistad y amor

images de amor y amistad. amor y mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor.
  • mensajes de amistad y amor.



  • pcs
    04-17 12:54 PM
    Do it yourself & do not depend on your lawyer. Call them. I filed in Aug'05 & got it in 45 days. I used to call their IT guy in DC office & he was very prompt in fixing issues ( which could be IT related)





    wallpaper mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor.
  • mensajes de amistad y amor.



  • ha002
    06-15 06:05 PM
    I am on F1 -OPT and my husband wants to apply for EAD...we are totally confused..i ma talking to my present compnay lawyers and my husbands compnay lawyers, they said it should be OK.... But i am not convinced.... they say there is alwys arisk involved..but it is a chance that we have to take.... i will keep you posted when i make a decision..lot of my frinds are in teh same position..so will tell you about otehr facts which i come across





    mensajes de amistad y amor. amor y amistad mensajes. de amistad que de amor,
  • amor y amistad mensajes. de amistad que de amor,



  • eb3_nepa
    07-09 02:05 PM
    Try complaining to the local Bar association. Thats the advice someone gave me. Also try the Better Business Bureau.





    2011 mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor.
  • mensajes de amistad y amor.



  • frostrated
    08-10 12:00 PM
    A person holding H-4 can attend college in the U.S. In fact, some colleges offer in-state tuition for H-4 students. Check Brooklyn College for instance. INA does not specifically disallow from attending college of H-4 nor H-1 and colleges are aware of this. So if your wife is doing this only because she would like to pursue degree, I would suggest she explores the options and if possible remains on H-4, which is a dual intent status.

    Best Wishes,

    true, but she will not be able to work while on H4. She will also not be able to apply for any internships or work on campus.



    more...


    mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor.
  • mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor.



  • martinvisalaw
    06-15 04:52 PM
    Dear Ms. Martin:

    Hello. Thank you for your timely and to-the-point reply. I will file for I-485 petition (family-based) as soon as my PD becomes current. A couple of questions:

    1. I know for family-based I-485, my sponsor (my father) needs to show financial support through I-864 (Affidavit of Support). What should I do in unlikely case that my father lost his engineer position in his company? My parents actually own their house (no loan, about 250K house) and have decent amount of money for retirement. Is this enough to convince USCIS?

    2. National Visa Center sent my father a notice when USCIS transferred the approved I-130 application to NVC. The notice stated case number was assigned and asked us not to make travel arrangements. Obviously, NVC still believes I am aboard because in the I-130 form, my father stated that I was aboard. Should I inform NVC that I am in the country and would like to do AoS instead of CP?

    3. I assume that I can apply for EAD/AP along with the family-based I-485. Am I right?

    4. Do you have an estimate family-based I-485 processing time? I was told about six month. Is it true?

    5. Please give me a fee quote for I-485/EAD/AP?

    Thank you so much. I am looking forward to your reply.



    Sincerely

    1. See this blog post for details about how to satisfy the Affidavit of Support requirements: http://martinvisalaw.blogspot.com/search/label/affidavit%20of%20support.

    2. You can file the 485 without directly notifying NVC. CIS will request the file back from NVC, though this might delay the 485 approval a bit.

    3. Yes, you can apply for an EAD and AP with the 485.

    4. The processing times for I-485s depend on where you will file. Please see this link, since I don't know where you live: https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/ptimes.jsp;jsessionid=acbL_QZGptL4VhpFeDXgs.

    5. I will send you a private message re fees. Thanks for the inquiry.





    mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor.
  • mensajes de amistad y amor.



  • soni7007
    09-15 12:13 PM
    I am glad that some of us are positive moving fwd with this idea. There are some other threads talking about other action items (write letters etc.). I think the first thing we need to do is to join hands and then decide a game plan. We need to concentrate the total energy at one point. What do you think?



    more...


    mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amor y amistad
  • mensajes de amor y amistad



  • vegasbaby
    06-10 09:50 AM
    Hello All,

    I was reading at some of the posts in this forum and they seem to have been quiet helpful.

    My company has decided to go ahead with my GC process.
    Its in the very early stage, but my immigration specialist gave me a heads up regarding something.

    She said, that as I have a 3 yrs BE degree the USCIS may not recognize me under EB2 category :confused: So I explained her the education system in India, but she said that it depends upon the Credential Evaluation Agency which will process my educational qualification and prepare a report and submit it to USCIS.
    Following this USCIS will make a decision whether to grant EB2 or EB3 category.

    I am sure many of the members may have faced a similar Dilemma....Is there any specific solution to this?

    To be precise I completed my Diploma from Mumbai & Degree from Pune University, followed by MS in US and currently working on H1B.

    Please Advice.

    Thanks,
    Shakti


    I have a 3 yrs Diploma from BTE - Mumbai & 3 years B.E. from Univ of Mumbai. In Mumbai, you can do 10 + 3yr Dip + 3yr BE OR you can do 12 + 4yr BE. Eventually 16 yrs of education is more important + there is no difference between the degree awarded to you & someone who does a 4 yrs degree.

    I have EB3 pending & have currently labor done under EB2 with no issues.





    2010 amor y amistad mensajes. de amistad que de amor, mensajes de amistad y amor. de amor y amistad. amor y
  • de amor y amistad. amor y



  • Sp�rL
    05-10 08:55 AM
    Yes i have Microsft Visual Studios C++ 2005 (i think its called that)
    but i dont have any of the help files :( lol

    but ill give looking at the coding of a precoded Win32 app a go.
    otherwise more hard work to find things out. :(

    peace out.



    more...


    mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor.
  • mensajes de amistad y amor.



  • chanukya
    05-17 11:43 PM
    I think you are slightly off again. This clause pertains only to labor certification and has no relation to quotas as I understand. Remember that there is no such thing as an LC quota. So you still wait in line... Only gain is that the bar for labor is slightly lower because the employer has to show that they hired the best guy for the job as opposed to showing that no minimally qualified American citizen was available. ;)

    US Masters and above exempt from quota...

    Read this (Sec 514)
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/attachment.php?attachmentid=56&d=1147880856
    in conjunction with this ...(USCIS Section 201(b)(1)(8 U.S.C 1151(b)(1)
    http://www.uscis.gov/lpbin/lpext.dll/inserts/slb/slb-1/slb-20/slb-1225?f=templates&fn=document-frame.htm





    hair mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor
  • mensajes de amistad y amor



  • redgreen
    06-21 07:28 PM
    So much of misinformation by many 'legal advisors'!

    Please note that:

    1. Unemployment benefits is not a public charge.

    2. For getting unemployment benefits one need not be a citizen/permanent resident.

    3. You don't acquire illegal stay if you have a valid I-485 pending.

    Please read relevant FAQs at the USCIS webpage.
    Don't rely on advices from ignorants who try to scare people!



    more...


    mensajes de amistad y amor. Amor Y Amistad Frases. amor y
  • Amor Y Amistad Frases. amor y



  • randomdude
    12-07 12:11 PM
    There is no gain in waiting longer.

    What is AC21? It exists due to immigration rules of limited PDs and backlogs which prolong the processing time of a 485 beyond 180 days. Since these delays are caused by their system, they have provided the option of switching employers as long as certain criteria is met.

    As long as you meet the critieria you are all set. Waiting longer without meeting the criteria will be of no use and if you meet all the requirements of AC21, there is no reason to wait.

    Thanks for replying KaiserSoze...nice name btw, hope you are not a figment of imagination like the one in the movie ;-)

    I don't intend to be intrusive, but are you currently on EAD? Or do you plan to move to it?

    I have also read at multiple places that the receipt date is the date from which we start counting 180 days for AC21. I believe that this date still holds true when one's case is transferred from say NSC to TSC. Does anyone know this for sure?

    As luck would have it, my contract with my client ends on the 183rd day of my receipt date! Hence this and the original question





    hot mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amor y amistad.
  • mensajes de amor y amistad.



  • hariswaminathan
    01-10 02:57 PM
    Its been 5 months , I'vent recieved the FP for myself. My case status still shows "The case has been transferred to Nebraska etc etc.."

    Anybody in the same shoes?


    Applied July 23rd NSC. Receipt notice July 23rd and again another receipt September once my case went to CSC and back to NSC.

    Got AP and EAD issued from CA (laguna Niguel USCIS) though not without headaches (RFE on AP)

    took infopass appointment last week and officer said FPs havent been issued because Background check still not cleared for me (wife cleared but she will not get FP notice until mine is cleared). This is possibly the same reason you have not received yours. looks like i am stuck for the long haul in name check clearance.

    good luck to you!



    more...


    house mensajes de amor. mensajes de mensajes de amistad y amor. amor a distancia, amor de
  • amor a distancia, amor de



  • antihero
    11-27 12:51 AM
    I recently used the AP to enter the US. There were no issues in the US. However, the immigration official in India had some confusion trying to understand the AP. I had to show him a letter that my company's lawyer had given me listing the details of the AP and that I could use it for entering the US.

    Hi Guru,

    So did you have any other US visa in your passport, or were you carrying just AP document?





    tattoo mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amor y amistad.
  • mensajes de amor y amistad.



  • petersebastian
    04-01 01:59 PM
    Really? Nobody? Nothing? :( Please, any advice will do, I'm desperate, I don't want to leave in 2 weeks, I need some more time with my partner...



    more...


    pictures mensajes de amor y amistad mensajes de amistad y amor. wallpaper de amor y amistad.
  • wallpaper de amor y amistad.



  • visafreedom
    07-03 11:39 AM
    Sure, skip a day of work.. only to come back the next day and have two days worth of work lying on your desk, and one less vacation day...

    Dont tell me you never take vacation ;-) If that is true, I will hire you.





    dresses mensajes de amor y amistad. mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor.
  • mensajes de amistad y amor.



  • gcdreamer05
    03-13 10:11 AM
    congrats man , have fun put up a big party rock and roll and jump man jump....... after so many years u got ur green..........



    more...


    makeup mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amor. mensajes de
  • mensajes de amor. mensajes de



  • lazycis
    04-17 04:51 PM
    see http://bibdaily.com/pdfs/Pegasus%203-31-08.pdf





    girlfriend mensajes de amor y amistad. mensajes de amistad y amor. de amor y amistad. frases
  • de amor y amistad. frases



  • Beemar
    04-02 12:56 AM
    Babu Moshay, control your temper. As it is we dont have many non-indians in our group. You are putting off stray non-indians who come here to seek advice. (This guy is from Romania).

    If you cannot f***ing write that you are visiting your parents then you better not live in a country like thatt...are you a fool or what??





    hairstyles Amor Y Amistad Frases. amor y mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad
  • mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad y amor. mensajes de amistad



  • lazycis
    06-05 10:14 PM
    In such cases, the PO Box owner or auth rep. takes the note that is left in the PO Box and collects the mail piece. This also applies for signature confirmation and other USPS services that requires a signature

    I second this. Eventually it will be delivered and signed off.





    bipin
    03-18 02:45 AM
    I worked with a desi consulting company Since Aug 2006. I moved to that company with my current project with the promise of faster GC process. My PERM was approved in Nov 2007, so missed July 2007 filing. I had to leave for India for few months due to an urgent personal issue and came back in April 2008. So I didn't work for 5 months (Nov 2007 - Apr 2008). When I came back he couldn't find any project for me and I realized he was a small company (The company was in NJ and I'm in CA). I found a job on my own in May 2008 and since I realized I'll be in trouble with him again I moved to another consulting company. Since he didn't pay me for 5 months and to prevent me from complaining against him, he said he'll take care of I-140. He said there was an RFE in Mar 2008 and he responded back. He told me it was on my W2 and I asked attorney and he also confirmed it. I didn’t get a copy of I-140 receipt, but I got the receipt number when it was applied.

    And he cancelled my H1 in Aug 2008, though it was valid until Sep 2008. I asked him about this and he said, it's Ok now since I transferred the H1 and he'll not withdraw the I-140. Since I could successfully transfer my H1 w/o paychecks, I decided to leave those behind and move on with my life.

    I applied my PERM with this new company in May 2009 and it's not yet approved. In Sep 2009 I saw my I-140 was approved with my previous employer and I called him and he never responded back. Then I saw his website also went away. Looks like he closed the shop.

    Now in Feb 2010 I saw my I-140 status as withdrawn. This is the worst thing he could do and I'm mad! This is my 8th year in US and I used my I-140 number to extend the H1 and now it's due in Apr 2010 and I don't have a valid I-140 number (my PERM was applied with the new company in May 2009) and it's short of 20 days for 365 days past, I'm in BIG trouble!

    I was taking care of all immigration expenses (H1 Fee, H1 & I-140 Attorney Fee). He made free $$$ from me for 15 months. But he was smart enough not to leave any proof that I paid for these expenses!

    So I've two issues now to take care of.

    - To extend my Visa
    - And to sue my ex-employer for screwing my life. Since It's one year past since my H1 validity with him (H1 was valid until Aug 2008) Can I complain against him to get those 5 months bench salary or the statutory limit is over?

    PLEASE HELP.

    The timeline for you to help me.
    On Bench with ex-employer Nov 2007 - April 2008 (5 months)
    H1 transferred to new company in May 2008
    H1 was valid until Sep 2008 with ex-employer, cancelled it in Aug 2008





    mhathi
    05-16 11:19 AM
    I have called all the members identified on the thread. They
    were all nice to talk to and most of them said that they were
    receiving a lot of calls regarding these bills. Many completed my
    request for me :D

    Let's all call and make these bills a reality.

    P.S. I also called Sen. Menendez regarding the Murray amendment but
    had to leave a voicemail.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment